3.2% Below average

Rental Yield in DY6 — KINGSWINFORD

Rent data based on Dudley local authority median. Our methodology

Below average ↓ below West Midlands average (3.5%) · ↓ below England average (3.6%)
£262,500
Median Price
£700
Monthly Rent
3.2%
Gross Yield
1,111
Transactions (3yr)

Price by Property Type

Type Median Price Sales
Detached £350,000 321
Semi-detached £252,975 480
Terraced £226,750 206
Flat £130,000 59
Other £282,000 45

Compare Nearby Postcodes

Compare DY6 side by side →
Postcode Area Yield Median Price Monthly Rent
DY5 BRIERLEY HILL 4.5 £186,750 £700
DY3 DUDLEY 3.65 £230,000 £700
DY8 STOURBRIDGE 3.36 £250,000 £700
WV5 WOLVERHAMPTON 2.95 £305,000 £750
DY1 DUDLEY 4.31 £195,000 £700

DY6 is part of Dudley. View all postcode districts in Dudley.

Data updated quarterly · Last update: Q1 2026